PRIVACY POLICY

The Skin and Laser Mount Waverley privacy policy has been formulated in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). It outlines the information Skin and Laser Mount Waverley will collect as part of this website and how that information will be used.

Personal information received from you when you enter information on the website will only be used by Hairfree Mt Waverley except as otherwise required by law or as Skin and Laser Mount Waverley specifically discloses to you when the information is collected.

We will not disclose personal information received from you via the competition to third parties except:

  • Where Skin and Laser Mount Waverley is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies;

  • With your consent; or

  • Where otherwise consistent with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any other applicable law.

Unless you consent otherwise, your personal information will not be used for purposes that are unrelated to the Skin and Laser Mount Waverley operation.

When you enter the Skin and Laser Mount Waverley website, we will not collect any personal information about you unless you provide it to us voluntarily.

Skin and Laser Mount Waverley may collect and use certain aggregate data called web log information (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) and use cookies when you visit our web pages. For example, when you visit our web site, our web server will automatically record some non-personal information, including but not limited to the date and time you visited our site, the pages you visited, the referrer (the web site you came from), the type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Internet Explorer), the type of operating system you are using (e.g., Windows 8 or Mac OS), and the domain name and address of your Internet service provider (e.g., Telstra, TPG). You cannot be personally identified from this aggregate information.

Our cookies and web log information does not collect any personal information. They do not contain personal information such as your name or email address.

For any further information or enquiries please e-mail info@skinandlasermountwaverley.com.au or phone 03 9803 4368 (for the cost of a local call).

Skin and Laser Mount Waverley PO Box 21018, LITTLE LONSDALE STREET VICTORIA 8011

CONTACT

OPENING HOURS

Tues:

Wed:

Thur:

Fri:

Sat:

10am - 3pm

10am - 9pm

10am - 9pm

10am - 5pm

9am - 5pm

© 2020 by Skin and Laser Mount Waverley